?

Log in

Enteries Friends Calender My User Information ...My Photos... Previous Previous Next Next
LJ CLEAN UP! - My Mind Is A Very Dangerous Place...
...Beware Of Terrible Afflictions If You Enter.
disturbedangei
disturbedangei
LJ CLEAN UP!
Fucking LJ clean up time.
Anyone who DOES NOT COMMENT here WILL be removed.
If you want to stay on, comment.
If not, then don't bother commenting.
I don't care who you are, good friend or not.
Comment, or you'll be poofed.
The ones who have been removed and comment anyhow, will be reconsidered.

I'm sick of alot of people on here.
I'm sick of alot of drama.
I'm sick of people reading my shit.
I will probably end up going back to friends only for awhile.
I think alot of shit needs to settle before people are ready to read my enteries.
So, comment, or begone.

PS: YES, that means YOU JAY.
Comment, or go bye bye, biatch.
And anyone else who feels they hold an important space in my heart.

Current Mood: groggy groggy

130 Touches To The SoulTouch My Soul
Comments
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
From: racrichton Date: May 11th, 2004 01:21 am (UTC) (Link)
i wanna stay, i wanna stay!
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 01:21 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes maam.
esmeltz From: esmeltz Date: May 11th, 2004 01:22 am (UTC) (Link)
keep me please :)

esmeltz
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 01:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Alrighty.
thegr8bofeenee From: thegr8bofeenee Date: May 11th, 2004 01:29 am (UTC) (Link)

Oh put a radiator hose in it!

I'm not asking. I'm telling you that I'll be remaining on the list. :P
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 01:30 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Oh put a radiator hose in it!

You can eat my radiator hose too, bizatch.
Don't command me, though you know I'm weak to you intelligence. I cannot put myself in the way of trying to remove the oh so great Bo Feenee. N00b.
loveisweakness From: loveisweakness Date: May 11th, 2004 01:31 am (UTC) (Link)
staying would be peachykeen
and yeah, i'm a loser i apologize
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 01:32 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL, it's alright. You can stay. :)
From: thadd Date: May 11th, 2004 01:35 am (UTC) (Link)

...

For the record, I'm not posting this reply because I want you to have me on your friends list...

But I'd just like to ask...

If my journal was interesting and I didn't add your journal to my friends list or comment on your journal, would you stop reading my journal? (Not at all trying to be negative towards you here)

Really, if your just having me on your friends list because your on mine, that blows chunks. It just turns into a huge ego game. So if all of the people with interesting journals refuse to respond to your little message here, does that mean that you'll just read journals that don't interest you, but happen to be journals which have you on their friends list?

That sounds boring. Don't take someone off your list because their not giving you attention. Well... I didn't put you on my friends list to get your attention or to give you my attention. If you didn't notice (and I'm sure you did) I hardly ever respond to your journal comments. That doesn't mean that I'm not reading what your writing. I added you to my friends list for me.
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 01:45 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: ...

K, first off I'm not removing anyone because their not commenting. Reread my journal post. It says I'm tired of alot of people on here so I'm removing them.

I read everyones journals, if I remove someone who doesn't comment here so what? That obviously means they're not reading my journal.

And, yeah. I added you because you added me, but that doesn't mean I don't read your journal.

Shh, you're ticking me off.
bonniebiteme From: bonniebiteme Date: May 11th, 2004 01:41 am (UTC) (Link)
Keep me!

<3333
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 01:45 am (UTC) (Link)
MAYBE. :) <333
lt_howitzer From: lt_howitzer Date: May 11th, 2004 01:50 am (UTC) (Link)
I would like to stay. :)
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 01:51 am (UTC) (Link)
Mkay.
bowenfiredragon From: bowenfiredragon Date: May 11th, 2004 02:45 am (UTC) (Link)
hook me up again beyotch!


I mean.... uh pretty please with sugar on top ?
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Yesss sirrr.
da12skizto From: da12skizto Date: May 11th, 2004 03:13 am (UTC) (Link)
::comments::
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)
YAY!
madmexican From: madmexican Date: May 11th, 2004 03:16 am (UTC) (Link)
i don't know about holding a place in your heart, but i wouldn't mind being left on your friends list.
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Duh Steve!
(Deleted comment)
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)
I try, damnit.
moraxian From: moraxian Date: May 11th, 2004 03:29 am (UTC) (Link)

You can't get rid of villains this easily, you know... ;)

I'm not going anywheres.
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Hahah. Darn!
From: scope1985 Date: May 11th, 2004 04:03 am (UTC) (Link)
i wanna stay, i wanna stay!
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Stalker replies! Staying. :)
gta3cirus From: gta3cirus Date: May 11th, 2004 04:27 am (UTC) (Link)
staying I hope!!
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes!!
From: dolen_galad Date: May 11th, 2004 04:30 am (UTC) (Link)
me me keep me
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Alright love.
lynchjk From: lynchjk Date: May 11th, 2004 04:50 am (UTC) (Link)

okay

keep me around for a while longer
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:29 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: okay

Yes Joseph.
mistress_madora From: mistress_madora Date: May 11th, 2004 04:54 am (UTC) (Link)
comment, comment...

Keep me please. :D
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes ma'am!
sideshowmel From: sideshowmel Date: May 11th, 2004 05:14 am (UTC) (Link)
consider this my comment
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes sir.
paulsoth From: paulsoth Date: May 11th, 2004 05:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Man, and we just met. Heh.
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Haha. Staying. :)
From: thra_axfyl Date: May 11th, 2004 05:30 am (UTC) (Link)
I would prefer to remain

i updated my info page yesterday morning or whatever the hell time it was.

-hugs-

disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Staying. :)
From: ex_outlawed404 Date: May 11th, 2004 05:35 am (UTC) (Link)
sowwy, i havent commented, just been bizy, boy i cant wait till schools over :)
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:27 am (UTC) (Link)
Understood!
From: burningviolence Date: May 11th, 2004 05:55 am (UTC) (Link)
you better keep me damn it...
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:27 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes sir!
From: orainbowpinkyo Date: May 11th, 2004 06:58 am (UTC) (Link)
Yous besta keep me beatch!!!!!!!!! :Muahz:
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:26 am (UTC) (Link)
*Huzzah* duh!
jsjackso From: jsjackso Date: May 11th, 2004 07:01 am (UTC) (Link)
Keep me :)
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:26 am (UTC) (Link)
Of course.
minzplaying From: minzplaying Date: May 11th, 2004 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)

OKAY

Keep me please, remember, I have no life...just LJ to keep me amused and happy.
disturbedangei From: disturbedangei Date: May 11th, 2004 07:32 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: OKAY

Hahaha, yes Mindaaaaaay.
130 Touches To The SoulTouch My Soul
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]